Sale – Two-Bedroom Apartment

Podgorica, Stari Aerodrom

LV-00024Published: 15. 5. 2026.

WhatsApp
  • Rooms

    2 rooms
  • Bathrooms

    2 bathrooms
  • Area

    76 m²
Bag Icon

For Sale

€ 198.000

€ 2.605 / m²

Description

📍 Sale – Two-Bedroom Apartment, Stari Aerodrom, Podgorica

Beautiful, spacious and fully furnished two-bedroom apartment with an area of 76 m², on the 3rd floor of a residential building with elevator.

The apartment is located in a quiet part of Stari Aerodrom, slightly away from the main road, and in close proximity to all amenities necessary for everyday life – schools, kindergartens, supermarkets, pharmacies and cafes.

🛋️ Apartment Layout:
• entrance hallway
• living room with dining area
• kitchen
• two bedrooms
• bathroom + toilet
• three terraces

The living room and both bedrooms have access to terraces.

The apartment is east-facing, fully equipped with quality furniture and appliances, and ready to move in without additional investment.

Excellent choice for:
✔ family living
✔ rental investment

💶 Price: €198,000

📩 For more information and viewing – contact us

📞 +382 68 444 433

Property ID:
LV-00024
Property type:
Apartment
Price:
€ 198.000
Status:
Active
Area:
76 m²
Bedrooms:
2
Bathrooms:
2
Floor:
3

Property features

Furnished

Building / Access

  • Elevator

Additional

  • Luxury fittings